Previous Page  199 / 237 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 199 / 237 Next Page
Page Background

195

For parts call: 573-547-8348

Trailer Suspensions

Fruehauf F-2 Suspension Parts List

Item:

Replaces

Fruehauf No.

Description:

Quantity Per

Tandem:

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

8

8

8

9

9

9

10

10

10

10

11

11

12

13

14

15

15

15

15

17

18

19

20

22

23

24

24

24

24

UXA-000020-001

FSP-005-03012

FSP-006-02-PK6

UCF-002470-001

UCF-002471-001

UXA-00065

UXA-00065-001

UXA-000004-900

UXA-000015-001

UXA-000356-002

UXA-000004

UXA-000003

FSP-006-02-PK9

UXA-000034

UXA-000021

UXA-000067

UXA-000067-001

UCC-005998-001

UCE-008801-001 (new)

UCD-007601-007(old)

UXA-000046-915

UXA-000046-916

UXA-000046-917

UXA-000046-918

UCE-006632-002

UCE-006632-001

UXA-000048

AXA-000512-001

AXA-000495-001

UCF-002467-001

UCF-002473-001

UXA-000066

UXA-000066-001

UXA-000011-900(1/2)

UXA-000016

UXA-000356-001

UXA-000011

UXA-000002

UCF-002640-001

UXA-000026-001

UXA-000017

UCF-001463-001

UCF-006963-001

UCF-008317-001

UXA-000063

BCB-008841-900

FCA-000759-001

Spacer Assembly

Spacer Assembly

Spacer Assembly

Rear Hanger, Under Mount 2

Rear Hanger, Straddle Mount 2

Rear Hanger, Cast Left Hand 1

Rear Hanger, Cast Right Hand 1

Equalizer Bushing Assembly Includes Key Nos. 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7

Equalizer Bolt (Solid)

Outer Washer

Equalizer Brushing

Compression Washer

Equalizer Nut

Equalizer Hanger, Under Mount, Center

Equalizer Hanger, Straddle Mount

Equalizer Hanger, Cast, Left Hand

Equalizer Hanger, Cast, Right Hand

Spring Saddle, Single Leaf Springs

Spring Saddle, Multi-leaf Springs

Spring Saddle, Multi-leaf Springs

U-bolt Assembly, Rd. Bend 7/8”-14 Thd. x 3” wide x 10” long

U-bolt Assembly, Rd. Bend 7/8”-14 Thd. x 3” wide x 12” long

U-bolt Assembly, Rd. Bend 7/8”-14 Thd. x 3” wide x 16” long

U-bolt Assembly, Rd. Bend 7/8”-14 Thd. x 3” wide x 18” long

Delrin Liner Top Pad, with Hole

Delrin Liner Top Pad, with Hole

Spring Space

Spring Seat

Axle Bracket

Front Hanger, Under Mount 2

Front Hanger, Straddle Mount 2

Front Hanger, Cast, Left Hand 1

Front Hanger, Cast, Right Hand

Torque Arm Bushing Assem. Includes Key Nos. 17, 18, 19, 20, 21

Torque Arm Bolt

Outer Washer

Torque Arm Bushing

Compression Washer

Adjustable Torque Arm, 15 7/16” Center-to-center

Rigid Torque Arm, 15 7/16” Center-to-center

Equalizer, Cast Steel

Equalizer, Fabricated Steel 2

Equalizer, Ductile Iron (replaces fabricated steel version)

Equalizer

Hanger Reinforcement

Hanger Wear Plate (Front Spring)

Equalizer Hanger Cross Brace 1

2

2

2

1-70

2

2

2

4

2

10

2

2

1

1

4

4

4

8

8

8

8

8

8

4

4

4

1-70

1

8

8

8

16

8

2

2

2-67

2-67

2-67

2-67

As Required

As Required